Friday, December 31, 2021

Back 2 Life - Lambat 6

by just a few minutes lambat ....

loads of getting back to life ...

major CH receipts


Wednesday, December 29, 2021

Tuesday, December 28, 2021

Monday, December 27, 2021

Destino in CH aka Lambat 4

Am now in CH. Tu yg lambat post. When it happens, it happens la... Learnt that last 🌃.

Sunday, December 26, 2021

So Many Life Lessons

 

kad ini mengajar den tentang insanity ... learnt 1 lesson

bawak the kids jalan2 ... my angels :) ... I must do my best

my lunch ... dah lama ngidam ... nikmat bila bersabar ... life lesson 

alignment and balancing the car ... once in a while, must do rebalancing and realignment ... life lesson 


Saturday, December 25, 2021

Lambat 3

 Ha, lambat lagi :P

Semalam tgk No Way Home with the girls. Bagi saya, the most mature SpiderMan movie in the MCU, with great power, comes great responsibility... yep, relevant sgt2.





Friday, December 24, 2021

Xmas Eve

the future is here? Bring it on InsyaAllah.

Thursday, December 23, 2021

Plan B

 For a plan A, have at least a plan B. All in on plan A, but sometimes stuff happens, and you need a Plan B. Still want to sampai where you want to go kan??

ambik the H from taska


Wednesday, December 22, 2021

What 2 Do ...

 In the end , gerak terus ... we cannot change the past, ada present and future ... so work it :D

one of my fav songs ever :)


Tuesday, December 21, 2021

Different Day

 Hari yang berbeza .. sebab aku buat yang aku nak buat? ;) ... hahaha ... I like my present and future, InsyaAllah ;)

see ya next week :D


Monday, December 20, 2021

Just Work It

 I need to just work it :)

one of my favorite quotes from the Matrix Trilogy


Sunday, December 19, 2021

Banjir Lembah Kelang 18 December 2021

 Macam2  tengah berlaku sejak siang tadi ... hujan lebat mengarah ke situasi banjir ... mcm2 cerita dan senario yang keluar sejak siang tadi ... mcm2 kisah ... people helping people etc ... masa ni la u know who u are .... #kitajagkita

kayangan: Lazy Weather -- marhaen: s**t

yep

we reap what we sow ... bila alam melawan balik, terkedu ye ...


Saturday, December 18, 2021

A New Beginning

 A new beginning InsyaAllah for 2022 in terms of trading. Bergerak terus, tiada pandang belakang.





Friday, December 17, 2021

Thursday, December 16, 2021

No Way Home

 The Spiderman No Way Home is coming out, and it looks good. But, I have to catch up the Amazing Spiderman series that starred Andrew Garfield, as the movie contains stuff also from the series. Also, me got to actually watch the Far From Home movie. Ya, I saw bits and pieces but not  complete.

trailer

Probably gonna watch it with Zara once she's back;)



Wednesday, December 15, 2021

Terima Kasih Mr Bond

 Tonton No Time to Die kat GSC ioi. Pada saya, ia adalah filem terbaik Daniel Craig sebagai James Bond, filem terakhir beliau sebagai Bond. Campuran aksi drama, comedi dan tangkas yang padat, dengan jalan cerita yg tidak membosankan.

Yang saya suka dalam filem ini, adalah elemen-elemen filem Bond lama digunakan. Anda hanya akan faham jika anda telah menonton filem2 Bond sebelum ini. Untuk memahami lebih filem ini, bagus kalau ditonton semua filem James Bond lakonan Daniel Craig.

lagu ini dari filem Bond mana dahulu?

lagu tema No Time To Die



Why after watching this kind of movies, I feel focused as eff? Hmm ....


the ticket

Tuesday, December 14, 2021

Lambat Lagi

 Slepat early last night ... just nak get some rest and recover ... am so over F1, as it looks like it is what it is.

bye2


Monday, December 13, 2021

Life Goes On - The Abu Dhabi F1 2021 version

 Sport is like dat ... oh well ... but, I think FIA screwed Lewis n Mercedes to make sure that 2022 will be a spicier F1. Well, onwards to 2022. 

It took me a while to simmer down ... I use to rail against injustice whatever but "it is what it is thought" does help ... stuff from Ryan Holiday n Mark Manson that I have been down with recently, really helps.

In the end, you control what you can control and move on. Whatever that  is beyond your control, well ... let it go la ... the emotions are fine ... it is being human ...

celebrated these two today 12/12/21


Sunday, December 12, 2021

UntukMu Feminin

 Dapat juga cd album pertama Feminin. Bagi ku, album klasik oo, sbb antara album keluaran girl group masa tu, album2 merekalah yang paling best. Even though singing live wise ... err, tu cite lain :D

Album ni dapat sentuhan KRU, sebab tu beat dia mcm lagu KRU. Of course, lagu terbaik adalah Untukmu. Tetapi, lagu yg under-rated ialah Selamat Tinggal Cinta. Sayang ia tidak release sebagai single.

cover album

Untukmu video

Lagu Selamat Tinggal Cinta

Pernah dengar mereka sing live. As can sing a bit, yg lain tu mmg backup je la. They can dance though.






And Just Like That ...

 And Just Like That ... the girls are back minus Samantha ... hands down I admit I completed all six season of SATC. Finally, they are back ... here is to female to the 50s, ..


the trailer

ps/ published late as I forgot about clicking on the publish button