by just a few minutes lambat ....
loads of getting back to life ...
A blog by Ome, who writes about various stuff, both personal and professional. A work in progress, as always, as life is ..
Ha, lambat lagi :P
Semalam tgk No Way Home with the girls. Bagi saya, the most mature SpiderMan movie in the MCU, with great power, comes great responsibility... yep, relevant sgt2.
For a plan A, have at least a plan B. All in on plan A, but sometimes stuff happens, and you need a Plan B. Still want to sampai where you want to go kan??
In the end , gerak terus ... we cannot change the past, ada present and future ... so work it :D
Hari yang berbeza .. sebab aku buat yang aku nak buat? ;) ... hahaha ... I like my present and future, InsyaAllah ;)
Macam2 tengah berlaku sejak siang tadi ... hujan lebat mengarah ke situasi banjir ... mcm2 cerita dan senario yang keluar sejak siang tadi ... mcm2 kisah ... people helping people etc ... masa ni la u know who u are .... #kitajagkita
The Spiderman No Way Home is coming out, and it looks good. But, I have to catch up the Amazing Spiderman series that starred Andrew Garfield, as the movie contains stuff also from the series. Also, me got to actually watch the Far From Home movie. Ya, I saw bits and pieces but not complete.
Tonton No Time to Die kat GSC ioi. Pada saya, ia adalah filem terbaik Daniel Craig sebagai James Bond, filem terakhir beliau sebagai Bond. Campuran aksi drama, comedi dan tangkas yang padat, dengan jalan cerita yg tidak membosankan.
Yang saya suka dalam filem ini, adalah elemen-elemen filem Bond lama digunakan. Anda hanya akan faham jika anda telah menonton filem2 Bond sebelum ini. Untuk memahami lebih filem ini, bagus kalau ditonton semua filem James Bond lakonan Daniel Craig.
Slepat early last night ... just nak get some rest and recover ... am so over F1, as it looks like it is what it is.
Sport is like dat ... oh well ... but, I think FIA screwed Lewis n Mercedes to make sure that 2022 will be a spicier F1. Well, onwards to 2022.
It took me a while to simmer down ... I use to rail against injustice whatever but "it is what it is thought" does help ... stuff from Ryan Holiday n Mark Manson that I have been down with recently, really helps.
In the end, you control what you can control and move on. Whatever that is beyond your control, well ... let it go la ... the emotions are fine ... it is being human ...
Dapat juga cd album pertama Feminin. Bagi ku, album klasik oo, sbb antara album keluaran girl group masa tu, album2 merekalah yang paling best. Even though singing live wise ... err, tu cite lain :D
Album ni dapat sentuhan KRU, sebab tu beat dia mcm lagu KRU. Of course, lagu terbaik adalah Untukmu. Tetapi, lagu yg under-rated ialah Selamat Tinggal Cinta. Sayang ia tidak release sebagai single.
And Just Like That ... the girls are back minus Samantha ... hands down I admit I completed all six season of SATC. Finally, they are back ... here is to female to the 50s, ..
ps/ published late as I forgot about clicking on the publish button