Tuesday, January 30, 2024

My Graduation

 Perhaps, I have graduated finally from Jasin. Last weekend was kind of about it.


The inspiration


Sunday, January 28, 2024

Little Things

From Andrew Matthews

Have to do the little things that you do not like, so you can spend doing the big things that you do like.

its always the little things


Wednesday, January 24, 2024

Fail

 We all fail.

But it is not failing that hurts. What hurts is knowing you didn't give your best.

Andrew Matthews, Happiness in a Nutshell, page 6.

sometimes, it crawls ....


Thursday, January 11, 2024

Run ...

 Is it the journey or destination? I kinda ask myself that question here and bit today, and this song came up. I think it is both, and the key is to know what is the journey and what is the destination, sebab kalau tak tau destination, atau salah destination, what was the journey worth it?

Dang, I need more sleep.

-the music video
-this song became famous as it featured in Varsity Blues movie soundtrack


Tuesday, January 09, 2024

Oops Up ...

Oops up inside your head ... gotta boogie ... once you take action, baru things mula boogie2 ...

Penting untuk mulakan dan habiskan ..

It's like a day, when nothing goes your way ... But you stick it out anyway, cos you are a champ.

Yep.
 

 
rock the video above :)

Monday, January 08, 2024

A Promise Ain't Enough

 Interesting title ... the song basically says that promises matter and action do as well. 

I think that's a good metaphor for stuff right now, .. I think a lot, but the always stuck at the action part. Am doing another way this year (2024), where I focus on less items, so it easier to do more. Kurangkan barang2 untuk difokus, supaya dapat buat lebih tindakan kepada barang2 yang saya nak buat.

the video


Sunday, January 07, 2024

Rock n Roll Star

 Who are you? You are the most important person in your life. You gotta take care of yourself.

Dang1 You are a rock and roll star!!

Yes, I am :D