Sempat jalan2 ke Dataran Maybank on Linda's last day kat Deleum. Hmm, ada ingat sikit2 memori kerja di sini ... sekitar tahun 2002 - 2003 ... di Tower B .. tingkat 4 .. di entrance Tower B.
Oklah ... life goes on ... bye2 MaybanLife ...
A blog by Ome, who writes about various stuff, both personal and professional. A work in progress, as always, as life is ..
Sempat jalan2 ke Dataran Maybank on Linda's last day kat Deleum. Hmm, ada ingat sikit2 memori kerja di sini ... sekitar tahun 2002 - 2003 ... di Tower B .. tingkat 4 .. di entrance Tower B.
Oklah ... life goes on ... bye2 MaybanLife ...
Over and over ... today is da greatest day ... so I gotta do things today ... if not today will be lost ....
Yes, mereka adalah sebahagian sejarah silam anda ... itu tempat yg aku mesti tinggalkan mereka ...
Gotta Move On dan buat kerja. Menarik menonton video Cal Newport tentang time management. Daily, Weekly, Quarterly ... makes more sense.
Perubahan perlukan tindakan, result (keputusan) aka feedback, dan analisa reaksi dengan feedback. THen , kita akan tahu where we stand and need to do.
What is the outline of my life? Tiba2 terfikir tu pulak ... never really thought much about it ... selalu just follow the flow ... :P ... again, what is the process?? The outcome is reflected in the process.
Den ghaso .. den suko tompek yang tinggi dan dingin ... sonang nak pikir2 panjang ....
Ok ok .... just move on. Do what you can do. What you cannot control, what to do ...