Friday, September 02, 2016

Boys Like You - Who Is Fancy Featuring Meghan Trainor and Arianna Grande -

This song is so playing in my head .. I could watch the videos below repeatedly.

The first video is their live performance in Dancing With The Stars around 2015.



The second video is the official video. It is an animation.




Who is Fancy? hahaha ... figure it out yourself la ....

The lyrics to the song ...

"Boys Like You"
(feat. Ariana Grande & Meghan Trainor)

[Who Is Fancy:]
I'm in the deep end, cannonball jump
Thinkin' of your love
And my heart beats like a drum
Not feeling guilty
'Cause the water's just right
Oh, it might be wrong, might be the time of your life

So jump on in with me
Let me set you free
I'll make you feel like you're dreaming

Try, try, try to follow the rules
I break everyone of them with boys like you
My, oh, my, doing what I always do
Yeah, I'm crossing every line to get to boys like you

Boys like you, you
Tripping, freaking, falling over boys like you

[Meghan Trainor:]
It's getting hot out under that summer sun
I'm not playing games
I'm just a girl having fun
I need to cool down
'Cause I know we're just friends
But one look from you baby then I'm falling back in

What's a girl to do?
I got it mad for you
You make me feel like I'm dreaming

Try, try, try to follow the rules
I break everyone of them with boys like you
My, oh, my, doing what I always do
Yeah, I'm crossing every line to get to boys like you

Boys like you, you
Tripping, freaking, falling over boys like you

[Ariana Grande:]
I get a feeling
Looking you in the eye
Know you wanna take a bite of my cherry pie
Get so excited
Boy, you're making me blush
Let's just take our time now, there ain't no need to rush, no

Why don't you make a move?
You got nothing else to lose
Just make me feel like I'm dreaming

Try, try, try to follow the rules
I break everyone of them with boys like you
My, oh, my, doing what I always do
Yeah, I'm crossing every line to get to boys like you

Boys like you, you
Tripping, freaking, falling over boys like you

I got that something I know you can't resist
I'm gonna make you feel it when I blow you that kiss

Saturday, July 09, 2016

Sudah 3 Hari Syawal

Sudah 3 hari Syawal ... how do I feel? happy. Tetapi, yang menarik, ini adalah Syawal yang paling sempoi, tetapi hatiku senang kerana keluarga happy. Fokus kepada kebahagiaan mereka, InsyaAllah, things will be alright ...


Tuesday, July 05, 2016

Malam ke 28 Ramadhan

Malam terakhir Ramadhan , malam aku dapat tidur dengan nyenyak, kerana aku tahu apa yang perlu buat. InsyaAllah, terima kasih Ramadhan. Jumpa lagi tahun depan.

Monday, July 04, 2016

Malam ke 25, 26 dan 27 Ramadhan

Dapat saya rasakan Ramadhan kali ini  menolong membersihkan minda tentang apa yang perlu dibuat untuk sekarang dan masa hadapan. Yang lepas itu lepas, lepaslah ia ...

Paradigma baru dan tindakan baru penting bagi mencapai matlamat masa hadapan ....

Friday, July 01, 2016

Malam ke 23 dan 24 Ramadhan

Tahun ini rasanya persiapan paling minima bagi diri ini, sejak mendirikan rumahtangga. Bila isteri dan anak-anak seronok dengan persiapan mereka :) Kita adjust apa yang kita ada .... ok what :D

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

Malam ke 22 Ramadhan

Ingat lagi masa awal2 zaman kerja, persiapan untuk Hari Raya sebagai orang yang dah bekerja. Esp, berkira duit raya untuk sepupu2 yang masih bersekolah dan belum bekerja lagi. Boleh tahan juga belanjanya :P .. pada masa itu la.. Masa itu bujang, most of the time thinking short term and irrelevant things ...
Now dah bekeluarga ni, anak2 didahulukan ... daddy's sempoi je OK :)